ARBA Convention and National Specialty Winners

Open ARBA Convention Winners

(information from the ARBA Library via past issues of the Domestic Rabbit Magazine)

Year                                  Open BOB                                                     BOS

2005                                  Glenn Johnston                                          Dennis Frost

2006                                 Bill & Marianne Mairs                               Karen & Chuck Freeman

2007                                  Del Wampner                                             Tabatha Poritz

2008                                  Del Wampner                                            Del Wampner

2009                                 Del Wampner                                              Donna Williams

2010                               Roy & Barb Semb                                          Alan & Donna Brown

2011                                G. Johnston                                                     M. Dinsdale

2012                                J. Paul                                                              M. Dinsdale

2013                               Roy & Barb Semb                                           Jennifer Carr

2014                              Rob & Amanda Wampner                              Rob & Amanda Wampner

2015                              Rob & Amanda, Del Wampner                       Raymond Kivi

2016                              Rob & Amanda Wampner

2017

2018

 

YOUTH ARBA Convention Winners

(information from the ARBA Library via past issues of the Domestic Rabbit Magazine)

Year                                  Open BOB                                                     BOS

2005                               Ariel Planthaber                                            Mary Crail

2006                               Courtney Beer                                                Courtney Beer

2007                               Zachary Beaber                                              Courtney Beer

2008                              Bailey Lick                                                       Bailey Lick

2009                               Bailey Lick                                                       Bailey Lick

2010                                Bailey Lick                                                      Bailey Lick

2011                                 J. Voigt                                                             Bailey Lick

2012                                 Annette Trieb                                                  Annette Trieb

2013                                 Annette Trieb                                                Annette Trieb

2014                                Annette Trieb                                                Annette Trieb

2015                                Sydney & Shelby Tone                                 Kody Howard

2016

2017

2018

 

 

Open National Winners (If anyone know who the previous years winners are please email the webmistress)

 

Year                                BOB                                                                    BOSB

2018                                Phil & Karin Humfleet                                    Tom & Cherie Trieb

 

Youth National Winners (If anyone know who the previous years winners are please email the webmistress)

Year                                BOB                                                                    BOSB

2018                               Cooper Bucklew                                              Cooper Bucklew